EVENT MANAGEMENT AND RELATED SERVICES IN ROMANIA
Buyer: Council of Europe
- Published
- 24 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 January 2026, 16:00
- Place of performance
- Strasbourg, FRF11
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00860709-2025
- Reference
- 1580dc60-186c-46e0-baee-e7e702daf84f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63516000Servicios de gestión de viajes
Description
The Council of Europe is currently looking for providers to organise events in Romania, divided in the following lots: Lot 1: Full Event organization services Lot 2: Accommodation and rental of venue Lot 3: Catering Lot 4: Transportation Lot 5: Visibility Lot 6: Interpretation equipment link : https://eproc.coe.int/callfortenders/10992 This call for tenders will be closed on the 20/01/2026 at 16:00:00 GMT+01:00
Official publications
- TED · 00860709-2025 · 24 December 2025
- OJS · 248/2025 · 24 December 2025