European Chemical Biology Library Extension
Buyer: EU-OPENSCREEN ERIC
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 September 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €529,000
- Place of performance
- Berlin, DE300
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00522004-2025
- Reference
- 321b6278-de23-4fe0-a566-5829e2fd84df
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 24320000Productos químicos orgánicos básicos
Description
European Chemical Biology Library Extension
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diversity | 24320000 Productos químicos orgánicos básicos | €200,000 |
| 2 | RNA Binders | 24320000 Productos químicos orgánicos básicos | €72,000 |
| 3 | Chemogenomics1 | 24320000 Productos químicos orgánicos básicos | €90,000 |
| 4 | Chemogenomics2 | 24320000 Productos químicos orgánicos básicos | €20,000 |
| 5 | PROTAC | 24320000 Productos químicos orgánicos básicos | €132,000 |
| 6 | MolecularGlueDegradersE3 | 24320000 Productos químicos orgánicos básicos | €15,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — The only award criterion is the delivery quantity offered by each bidder, which can be offered at or below the maximum price. === Point evaluation: As only the delivery quantity to be evaluated is…
- Price — Maximum Price: === The tender documents clearly specify a maximum admissible price per delivery quantity. Bids that exceed this price will be excluded from the procedure. === Minimum quality…
Official publications
- TED · 00522004-2025 · 8 August 2025
- OJS · 151/2025 · 8 August 2025