EU-tender execution of services for the Global Enabling Environment Facility (GEEF)
Buyer: Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- Published
- 17 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 2 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- €826,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00427665-2024
- Reference
- 8c550534-77ca-40da-9611-dc7fc12c6cd5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 75210000Servicios de asuntos exteriores y otros servicios
- 75211000Servicios de asuntos exteriores
Description
The Energising Development (EnDev) program delivers access to modern energy technologies and services. The program focuses on households, social institutes, and small to medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in low income countries. EnDev's projects take place in 20 countries in Africa and Southeast Asia . The EnDev approach to foster market development is based on three pillars: demand side, supply side and enabling environment. This assignment focuses on the third pillar, to help create an enabling environment within markets. Contracting Authority intends to conclude a Framework Agreement with one (1) Contractor to execute the following services: 1. To offer advice trajectories to EnDev country teams and their designated national counterparts, and; 2. To enhance knowledge management. For a full description of the assignment, see the Tender Document. The Tendering Authority has estimated a total contract value of EUR 826.000 exclusive of VAT. This budget also is the maximum available budget for this assignment. It consists of the following budgets: - Initial budget of EUR 413.000 exclusive of VAT for the initial contract period, including a unilateral option for extension of the Contra…
Award criteria
- Quality — Propose a Plan of Action which should at least describe the five items mentioned in section 5.2.1 of the Tender Document. Submit: 1. your view of understanding of the scope of work; 2. proposed…
- Quality — Identify and describe the five (5) most important risks for this assignment. For each risk, provide a detailed explanation of its potential impact on the assignment. Additionally, include a…
- Quality — Contracting Authority has added a case in annex 8. You need this annex to provide your response to the three questions below. Your organisation is requested to develop a policy brief that…
- Price — In annex 7 Tenderer has to provide its hourly rates for an expert of the proposed team and the team leader excluding Dutch VAT and (if applicable) including local foreign VAT . The rates of the…
Official publications
- TED · 00427665-2024 · 17 July 2024
- OJS · 138/2024 · 17 July 2024
Other tenders from Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- communicatie en promotie ten behoeve van het programma Partners voor Water 2022-2027
- Marktconsultatie in verband met beoogde Europese aanbesteding via een Dynamisch Aankoopsysteem (DAS) – Toelating van deskundigen tot de…
- Consultant CBI Ghana Country Programme
- Inhuur Technische Vergunningsverleners m.b.t. mijnbouwomgevingsvergunningen
- Verslaglegging zienswijzen informatieavonden
- Inhuur van Facilitair Adviseurs
- Dienstverlening van een Evenementenbureau
- Weerbaarheid van het toenemende decentrale energiesysteem
- ‘Systeemaanpak voor samenwerking en samenhang van integrale decentrale energiesystemen in de ruimte’
- Geophysical Survey of Wind Farm Search Area 6/7