EU contract award notice / International Standards (ISO); European and Other International Engineering Standards, US Engineering Standards; Standards of Aviation Safety Regulations; RTCA Standards; and SFS Finnish Standards
Buyer: Puolustusvoimat
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Place of performance
- Tampere, FI19B
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Notice number
- 00856374-2025
- Reference
- 408c15e0-0102-4cd8-b0fc-54ca9f6278b3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
Finnish Defence Forces Logistics Command requested Quotations for the following Standard services for three-year long contracts: International Standards (ISO) 01.01.2026 - 31.12.2028; European and Other International Engineering Standards, US Engineering Standards 10.10.2025 - 09.10.2028; Standards of Aviation Safety Regulations 10.10.2025 - 09.10.2028; RTCA Standards 10.10.2025 - 09.10.2028; and SFS Finnish Standards 01.01.2026 - 31.12.2028. In addition, contracts include option periods for two years starting from the expiration date of the original contract period. Delivery of the above mentioned Standards shall provide employees of the Finnish Defence Forces with access to the online database to view, download, save and print Standards. Procurement had been divided into five (5) positions: Position 1. International Standards (ISO) Position 2. European and Other International Engineering Standards, US Engineering Standards Position 3. Standards of Aviation Safety Regulations Position 4. RTCA Standards Position 5. SFS Finnish Standards
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Position 1. International Standards (ISO) | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €250,000 |
| 2 | Position 2. European and Other International Engineering Standards, US Engineering Standards | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €500,000 |
| 3 | Position 3. Standards of Aviation Safety Regulations | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €200,000 |
| 4 | Position 4. RTCA Standards | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €20,000 |
| 5 | Position 5. SFS Finnish Standards | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €450,000 |
Award criteria
- Price — Quotation with the cheapest price will be selected.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Allium UK Holding Limited | €692,294 | — |
| SFS Finnish Standards | €455,914 | — |
| Allium UK Holding Limited | €222,280 | — |
| Allium UK Holding Limited | €210,476 | — |
| Allium UK Holding Limited | €22,986 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00856374-2025 · 23 December 2025
- OJS · 247/2025 · 23 December 2025