Establishment of a Panel of Training Providers to Provide Training on Behalf of Rural Enterprise Skillnet 2026 - 2028
Buyer: Rural Enterprise Skillnet
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 November 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €2,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00675400-2025
- Reference
- 7d31cb12-ce8a-4949-91f1-227b73ba9657
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 80562000Servicios de formación en materia de primeros auxilios
- 80550000Servicios de formación en materia de seguridad
- 80532000Servicios de formación en materia de gestión
- 80531100Servicios de formación industrial
- 80531200Servicios de formación técnica
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
Description
This Call for Tenders (CFT) is to establish a “Panel” of suitably qualified and experienced trainers to deliver a range of Training Services on behalf of Rural Enterprise Skillnet for the period 2026 to 2028. Tenders are invited from suitably qualified and experienced trainers to provide training courses and programmes to meet the needs and requirements of the members and clients of Rural Enterprise Skillnet.
Lots (9)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accredited Training - Management, Leadership and Training (ESF+) | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €2,500,000 |
| 2 | Unaccredited Workshops | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €2,500,000 |
| 3 | Green Energy | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €2,500,000 |
| 4 | Support with Innovation Projects | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €2,500,000 |
| 5 | Construction, Utilities, Health Safety and Training | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €2,500,000 |
| 6 | ICT Training | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €2,500,000 |
| 7 | Forestry, Farming and Animal Welfare | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €2,500,000 |
| 8 | Food Safety and Management | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €2,500,000 |
| 9 | Plant and Quarry Training | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €2,500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00675400-2025 · 14 October 2025
- OJS · 197/2025 · 14 October 2025