Erasmus for Young Entrepreneurs - Support Office
Buyer: European Innovation Council and SMEs Executive Agency (EISMEA), EISMEA - European Innovation Council and SMEs Executive Agency
- Published
- 31 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- €1,800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00460040-2024
- Reference
- fb4e7718-6e67-425d-b82a-e02e967a5d77
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 75000000Servicios de administración pública, defensa y servicios de seguridad social
Description
The purpose of this contract is to select a programme Support Office that will coordinate and support the activities of the Intermediary Organisations (IOs) of the Erasmus for Young Entrepreneurs programme. The Erasmus for Young Entrepreneurs programme is implemented by a network of local contact points (Intermediary Organisations - IOs), which are selected on the basis of a separate call for proposals. The IOs are in charge of recruiting and matching the entrepreneurs and facilitating the mobility actions. They also promote the programme and its benefits at local and national level. The coordination of the IOs' network, the day-to-day support as well as promotion of the EYE programme is ensured by the Support Office. In addition, the Support Office is in charge of central communication activities, including social media presence, public website and organisation of/participation at events at European level. Any private or public entity active in the field of business support, consulting, public affairs and public relations and with experience and knowledge on EU affairs can participate in this call for tenders. If the handover phase is applicable, the contract for the Support…
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00460040-2024 · 31 July 2024
- OJS · 148/2024 · 31 July 2024
Other tenders from European Innovation Council and SMEs Executive Agency (EISMEA), EISMEA - European Innovation Council and SMEs Executive Agency
- Update of the European Startup and Scaleup Scoreboard
- Update of the European Startup and Scaleup Scoreboard
- Update of the European Startup and Scaleup Scoreboard
- EIC Corporate Partnership Programme 4.0
- Update of the European Startup and Scaleup Scoreboard
- EIC Corporate Partnership Programme 4.0
- EIC- EU & International Trade Fairs 4.0
- Update of the European Startup and Scaleup Scoreboard
- EIC Corporate Partnership Programme 4.0
- EIC Corporate Partnership Programme 4.0