Engineering services, framework agreement
Buyer: Nordre Follo Renseanlegg
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 August 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO084
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00425767-2025
- Reference
- 678de80c-5656-4f61-b53c-f9cde92282cf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71320000Servicios de diseño técnico
- 71321300Servicios de consultoría en fontanería
- 71541000Servicios de gestión de proyectos de construcción
- 71800000Servicios de consultoría en suministro de agua y en materia de desechos
Description
The competition is for parallel framework agreements that shall cover maintenance and new installations within: General engineering design of treatment facilities with sub-processes. Preparation of tender documentation for the procurement of process equipment. Preparation of general documentation. Project management with cost and plan. Professional consultancy services within all disciplines relevant for treatment plants. Special competence in purifying technology. Implementation of studies Tenderers must have a high level of competence within the disciplines that are relevant for sewage treatment, operation of treatment facilities, engineering design of new sites and project management. Support for the existing process control system is covered by a separate framework agreement and it is exempted from this framework agreement. The framework agreement shall be carried out by offered personnel and sub-suppliers can only be used as exceptions, only for areas that are not central to the delivery, cf. FOA § 19-2 no.2. Presence at the treatment facility at Vinterbro (Høyungsletta 19) will be required in periods. The procurement ́s value is estimated to be between NOK 2,000,000 and NO…
Award criteria
- Cost — -
- Quality — -
Official publications
- TED · 00425767-2025 · 2 July 2025
- OJS · 124/2025 · 2 July 2025