Engineer Consultancy Services for Civil Works of Fiber Optic infrastructure rollout (Keda-Shuakhevi)
Buyer: Government of Georgia
- Published
- 27 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 October 2024, 17:30
- Estimated value
- $150,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00583029-2024
- Reference
- 0778f02a-101a-431b-a9ab-2aad9f371571
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71316000Servicios de consultoría en telecomunicaciones
Description
The Government of Georgia signed a Loan Agreement with the World Bank (WB) for the Log-In Georgia Project. The project aims to increase access to affordable broadband internet and to promote its use by individuals and enterprises, in targeted rural settlements. N(N)LE Open Net is the PIU. Within the framework of the Project, the PIU is announcing an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Engineer consultancy services. The objective of this consultant assignment is to supervise civil works for the construction of fiber optic infrastructure in the Keda-Shuakhevi region (the details are available at the links in the Georgian Electronic-Government Procurement System (Ge-GP): https://tenders.procurement.gov.ge/public/?go=564451&lang=ge ) to ensure that the works are executed within the contractual time and budget and comply with the approved design, specifications, environmental and social requirements and sound engineering practices.
Award criteria
- Price — Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents. Please refer to tender documents
Official publications
- TED · 00583029-2024 · 27 September 2024
- OJS · 189/2024 · 27 September 2024