Electric sweeping machine – Kragerø municipality 2025
Buyer: Kragerø Kommune
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 September 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- Kragerø, NO094
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00541351-2025
- Reference
- 613753a6-76d1-401e-848b-c179b7fadcd0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34921100Barrederas viales
Description
Kragerø municipality c/o Road and Park shall procure a new electrically compact sweeping vehicle for use in operation and cleaning of streets, parks and open spaces. The machine shall be emission free and adapted to urban conditions with requirements for low noise level, effective suction ability and high operational security. See the attached tender documentation, requirement specifications and evaluation model.
Official publications
- TED · 00541351-2025 · 19 August 2025
- OJS · 157/2025 · 19 August 2025