Edge trimming and twigs along municipal roads in Bærum municipality
Buyer: Bærum kommune
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2026, 07:00
- Place of performance
- NO084
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00826892-2025
- Reference
- 30123a35-b853-4974-9bb3-569d5d681fff
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90000000Servicios de alcantarillado, basura, limpieza y medio ambiente
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45112700Trabajos de paisajismo
- 45112730Paisajismo en carreteras y autopistas
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
- 45230000Trabajos de construcción de tuberías, líneas de comunicación y líneas de conducción eléctrica, de autopistas, carreteras, aeródromos y vías férreas; trabajos de explanación
- 45233141Trabajos de mantenimiento de carreteras
- 45233229Mantenimiento de arcenes
Description
Roadside grass cutting and roadside pruning/trimming is to be carried out along Bærum municipality ́s road network, which is approx. 500 km and consists of roads, foot and cycle paths, stairs and tracks. The assignment is organised in 5 routes (sub-contracts), and tenders can be submitted for each, several or all lots (sub-contracts). See the tender documentation and annexes for further details on the competition and the requirements for the assignment.
Award criteria
- Price — 100% price.
Official publications
- TED · 00826892-2025 · 12 December 2025
- OJS · 240/2025 · 12 December 2025