ECMWF/ITT/2025/374 Provision of Manned Security Guarding Services (Stage 1 : PQQ)
Buyer: European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF)
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 March 2025, 15:00
- Place of performance
- Reading, UKJ11
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00139253-2025
- Reference
- 8862d436-198c-4bc2-a427-c652be718857
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79710000Servicios de seguridad
Description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by the European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts, (governed by its Convention and associated Protocol on Privileges and Immunities which came into force on 1 November 1975, and was amended on 6 June 2010) ("ECMWF") for the purposes of obtaining proposals from Tenderers for the provision of security services.
Award criteria
- Quality — Legal and financial status
- Quality — Track record, including references
- Quality — Responses to Pre-Qualification and Capability questionnaire
Official publications
- TED · 00139253-2025 · 3 March 2025
- OJS · 43/2025 · 3 March 2025
Other tenders from European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF)