E6 Hommelvik bridge southbound
Buyer: Nye Veier
- Published
- 1 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 110,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00127575-2024
- Reference
- 8bc2bb2c-34ea-45e4-af82-44144bad4feb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45100000Trabajos de preparación del terreno
- 45110000Trabajos de demolición de inmuebles y movimiento de tierras
- 45111100Trabajos de demolición
- 45111200Trabajos de explanación y limpieza del terreno
- 45112000Trabajos de excavación y movimiento de tierras
- 45113000Trabajos a pie de obra
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
Description
The contract work will be for the construction of a new Hommelvikbru southbound on the stretch E6 Ranheim-Værnes. This involves completing the construction of K62 Hommelvik bridge southbound, with the accompanying levelling of slope stops Nesbakken in order to improve stability conditions. Installation of sheet piling on the slope in order to enable execution of the building pits in axis 1 and 2. In addition there will be demolition of four buildings and the execution of a temporary retaining wall at the launching platform, north of K62 land abutment axis 5. K62 Hommelvik bridge southbound is planned as a steel plate carrier in conjunction with the concrete cover. Length 228 m divided between 4 spans. The contract is based on NS 8406:2009. A complete overview is also in the tender documentation.
Award criteria
- Quality — • K1-1: Hand over of concrete work performed, delivered steel superstructure and other framework conditions such as bridge storage, launch system etc., to ensure good take-over for further work…
- Quality — • K2-1: The work shall be carried out close to buildings and noise prone. At the same time there will be other construction works in the construction area. There are specific authority requirements…
- Quality — • K3-1: The work shall be carried out with as far as possible direct emissions of climate gases from machines and as far as possible use of fossile fuel and liquid bio fuel. • K3-2: Concrete and…
- Price — Total sum of quantity description and unit prices.
Official publications
- TED · 00127575-2024 · 1 March 2024
- OJS · 44/2024 · 1 March 2024