E5 Safety Net
Buyer: Narvik kommune
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 June 2025, 21:59
- Place of performance
- Narvik, NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00346975-2025
- Reference
- fa9a6fde-674e-400e-b5f6-507a1fdabfe1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37400000Artículos y material deportivo
- 37451000Equipo para deportes practicados en terreno de juego
Description
The contracting authority would like to enter into a contract with a tenderer for the procurement and hire of a safety network type A. In addition the contract will include options for the procurement and hire of safety net type B and other safety equipment, competition equipment, rescue equipment in the installation, particularly fixed equipment in the facility, work equipment for the flow organisation. In addition to the 2029 Alpine Championships, there will be a need for safety equipment for the final junior World Championships 2026, women's World Cup races in 2027, as well as a World Cup final for women and men in 2028. The delivery is further described in the tender documentation part II and annexes.
Official publications
- TED · 00346975-2025 · 30 May 2025
- OJS · 103/2025 · 30 May 2025