Dynamic Purchasing System - Welfare Technology
Buyer: IKOMM AS
- Published
- 27 September 2024
- Estimated value
- 2,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00581425-2024
- Reference
- 0ccbf661-e442-48cb-b71d-e61abd2af5be
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35125000Sistema de vigilancia
- 35125300Cámaras de seguridad
- 35121700Sistemas de alarma
- 42961100Sistema de control de acceso
- 45316000Trabajos de instalación de sistemas de alumbrado y señalización
- 79711000Servicios de vigilancia de sistemas de alarma
Description
C.f. the prior information notice, dated 21.08.2024 and the attached tender documentation DPS - Dynamic Purchasing System Welfare Technology Welfare technology means first and foremost technological assistance that contributes to increased security, security, social participation, mobility and physical and cultural activity, and strengthens the individual's ability to manage themselves in everyday life despite illness and social, mentally or physically reduced functional abilities. Welfare technology can also function as technological support for relatives and otherwise contribute to improve availability, resource utilisation and quality of the service offer. (NOU 2011:11) It is voluntary for Ikomm ́s owner municipalities to use the scheme. The scheme consists of several categories and tenderers must qualify within the individual categories of the scheme. The requirement for relevant experience will have different content, depending on which category the tenderer is looking to be qualified for. See the descriptions for each category. **Conditions regarding the maximum value of the framework agreement:** The owner municipalities ́ municipal organisation and structure are ver…
Official publications
- TED · 00581425-2024 · 27 September 2024
- OJS · 189/2024 · 27 September 2024