Donegal County County Peacebuilding Through the Environment PEACEPLUS Countywide Programme Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities
Buyer: Donegal County Council_1193
- Published
- 30 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 26 November 2024, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €162,602
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00659270-2024
- Reference
- 96c80bc8-0f76-4272-9b27-5970a532bd3b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85322000Programa de acción municipal
- 98000000Otros servicios comunitarios, sociales o personales
- 85323000Servicio municipal de salud
- 98133100Servicios para el mejoramiento cívico y de apoyo a los servicios para la comunidad
- 75200000Prestación de servicios para la comunidad
- 90720000Protección del medio ambiente
Description
Co-designed Local Community Peace Action Plan Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities. Peacebuilding Through the Environment PEACEPLUS Countywide Programme. Donegal County Council is currently seeking to appoint a suitably qualified organisation or collaboration of organisations from the public, private, or community and voluntary sector to design and deliver a Peacebuilding Through the Environment Countywide Community Climate Action and Mitigation Programme.
Award criteria
- Quality — See Tender Documentation for Award criterion
Official publications
- TED · 00659270-2024 · 30 October 2024
- OJS · 212/2024 · 30 October 2024