Donegal County Council PEACEPLUS Action Plan. Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities Programme. Respectful Relations Countywide Youth Peace Programme
Buyer: Donegal County Council_1193
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €162,602
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00655596-2024
- Reference
- d88b07c3-b8d0-43d3-b948-511297468e6d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 75200000Prestación de servicios para la comunidad
- 98133100Servicios para el mejoramiento cívico y de apoyo a los servicios para la comunidad
- 85323000Servicio municipal de salud
- 85322000Programa de acción municipal
- 98000000Otros servicios comunitarios, sociales o personales
- 80310000Servicios de enseñanza para la juventud
- 98133110Servicios proporcionados por asociaciones juveniles
Description
Donegal County Council Donegal ,Donegal's PEACEPLUS Action Plan Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities Programme. Respectful Relations Countywide Youth Peace Programme Design and deliver a Respectful Relations Countywide Youth Peace Programme . The programme will focus on behavioural change as an aspect of building relations between people from different backgrounds, including under-represented groups to develop young people’s social, emotional, and positive relationship skills.
Award criteria
- As Per Tender Documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00655596-2024 · 29 October 2024
- OJS · 211/2024 · 29 October 2024