Dispatching Services
Buyer: EBN B.V.
- Published
- 25 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 14 May 2024, 07:00
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00175814-2024
- Reference
- 23987e78-98f3-45bd-9ae2-02ec3558e656
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 76000000Servicios relacionados con la industria del gas y del petróleo
Description
This document is the invitation pertaining to this EBN B.V. tendering process "Dispatching Services". You are invited to submit an Offer by means of this publication. Energie Beheer Nederland (EBN) is energising the transition. We are contributing to a reliable and affordable energy supply today and to a sustainable energy system for the future. We invest our knowledge, skills and financial resources to help build a sustainable energy system faster, together with our partners. We are working towards a reliable energy system in which we share the costs and benefits of the transition fairly: an energy system that works for everyone. Please see ebn.nl for more information. The purpose of this invitation to tender is: To provide potential Companies with information about the contract and the tendering procedure; To make clear the manner in which the potential Company can submit its Offer, what the tender requirements are, and when which details must be submitted; To provide insight into the manner in which the tendering process takes place, the manner in which the submissions are evaluated and how the rest of the procedure works. EBN B.V., hereinafter referred to as EBN, intends to …
Official publications
- TED · 00175814-2024 · 25 March 2024
- OJS · 60/2024 · 25 March 2024