Digital Media Building - Audio Visual Systems - Invitation to Tender
- Published
- 13 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 14 June 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00280236-2024
- Reference
- c153b7bb-bf28-4095-a06c-89b710f2188e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32321200Equipo audiovisual
Description
Department of Further and Higher Education, Research, Innovation and Science (the “DFHERIS”) and the Higher Education Authority (the “HEA”) have identified the need for eleven projects in the Technological University / Institute of Technology sector. There are six buildings within the HE PPP Bundle 1 spread across 6 Higher Education Institutes one of which is Dun Laoghaire Institute of Art, Design and Technology. Dun Laoghaire Institute of Art Design and Technology (IADT) is located on Kill Avenue, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin. The campus comprises a number of buildings, among them the Quadrangle, Atrium and Carriglea. There is also a primary school and a teacher in service training facility on campus. The building currently under construction is the new Digital Media Building which will house a 600 seater restaurant, classroom, computer labs, animation and visual design communications labs, art studios and meeting rooms. Audio visual equipment will be required in the vast majority of these spaces and along with general circulation areas. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) details the scope of contract works, together with the design and specification for the IADT's Audio Visual system (…
Official publications
- TED · 00280236-2024 · 13 May 2024
- OJS · 92/2024 · 13 May 2024
Other tenders from Dun Laoghaire Institute of Art Design and Technology