Device for hot foil stamping, embossing and die-cutting // Zařízení pro aplikaci hologramů, násek a výsek
Buyer: Státní tiskárna cenin, s. p.
- Published
- 10 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 November 2024, 09:00
- Estimated value
- CHF 1,141,800
- Place of performance
- CZ010
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00612052-2024
- Reference
- 5af5f7fb-bbdd-404b-82e7-00158c7cca83
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42900000Máquinas diversas para usos generales y especiales
- 42000000Maquinaria industrial
Description
The subject matter of the Public Contract is supply the Client with 1 (one) piece of Device for hot foil stamping, embossing and die-cutting, including all other related accessories and equipment, manufactured under applicable EU directives and regulations related to the subject of Contract for supply and service of device for hot foil stamping, embossing and die-cutting (hereinafter “Draft Contract”), as Annex No. 1 to Tender Documentation, according to paragraph 3.2 hereof and in accordance with the Technical specifications attached in the Annex No. 1 of Draft Contract, and in accordance with the participant´s tender, and within the terms stated in the Time Schedule attached to Draft Contract as Annex No. 3, which is an integral part of Tender Documentation. (hereafter referred to as the "Device”, unless otherwise stated by individual provisions of Draft Contract).
Award criteria
- Price — Stanoveno v ZD.
Official publications
- TED · 00612052-2024 · 10 October 2024
- OJS · 198/2024 · 10 October 2024