Development of business area at Bolgneset, Kristiansund v3
Buyer: Havparken Eiendom AS
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Estimated value
- 600,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00655328-2024
- Reference
- 8a5c7202-5352-4595-a9c6-0c42b0f916be
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45111210Trabajos de voladura y consiguiente retirada de rocas
- 45100000Trabajos de preparación del terreno
- 45111211Trabajos de voladura
- 45112000Trabajos de excavación y movimiento de tierras
- 45112310Trabajos de relleno
- 45112600Corte y relleno
- 45231300Trabajos de construcción de tuberías para agua y aguas residuales
- 45232000Obras auxiliares para tuberías y cables
Description
Kristiansund municipality approved it 24 June 2016, after approx. 2 years of preparatory work, a business development that involves a long-term commitment to a new ocean technology centre. The development of businesses is conditional on the development and facilitation of a large new commercial area at Bolgneset, Playground. This competition involves connecting with a contractor/tenderer for such development in accordance with the premises in the approved development plan. See the attached tender documentation and annexes for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00655328-2024 · 28 October 2024
- OJS · 210/2024 · 28 October 2024