Development of an Integrated Ground Model for the Doordewind Investigation Area
Buyer: Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 14 June 2024, 13:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00264500-2024
- Reference
- e89e1adf-fb6b-42ae-aece-fdae7ac0ad43
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
Description
The RVO intends to publish a European Tender early April 2024. The objective of this Tender is to conclude an Agreement with a Tenderer to create an Integrated Ground Model for the Investigation Area in Doordewind WFZ. The results will be published for use by the participants in the future concession tenders for Doordewind offshore Wind Farm Sites. The offered contract will consist of, but not be limited to; 1. (Re-Processing) and integration of Geophysical data from multiple contractors including 2D and 3D UHRS data. 2. Preparation of Geotechnical Survey works, including Lab Testing Strategy and Location planning for Seabed and Borehole campaigns. 3. Integration of Geotechnical data from the Seabed and Borehole campaigns. 4. Reporting, including a Geological Ground Model, Integrated Ground Model, Geotechnical Interpretation Report, Prediction of geotechnical parameters and Digital Data deliverables. Execution from Q3/2024 - Q4/2026. The Tender will be published in wk 16/2024 -
Award criteria
- Quality — See section 5.2.1 of the Tender Document 'Development of an Integrated Ground Model for the Doordewind Investigation Area'
- Quality — See section 5.2.2 of the Tender Document 'Development of an Integrated Ground Model for the Doordewind Investigation Area'
- Quality — See section 5.2.3 of the Tender Document 'Development of an Integrated Ground Model for the Doordewind Investigation Area'
- Price — See section 5.3 of the Tender Document 'Development of an Integrated Ground Model for the Doordewind Investigation Area'
Official publications
- TED · 00264500-2024 · 3 May 2024
- OJS · 87/2024 · 3 May 2024
Other tenders from Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- communicatie en promotie ten behoeve van het programma Partners voor Water 2022-2027
- Marktconsultatie in verband met beoogde Europese aanbesteding via een Dynamisch Aankoopsysteem (DAS) – Toelating van deskundigen tot de…
- Consultant CBI Ghana Country Programme
- Inhuur Technische Vergunningsverleners m.b.t. mijnbouwomgevingsvergunningen
- Verslaglegging zienswijzen informatieavonden
- Inhuur van Facilitair Adviseurs
- Dienstverlening van een Evenementenbureau
- Weerbaarheid van het toenemende decentrale energiesysteem
- ‘Systeemaanpak voor samenwerking en samenhang van integrale decentrale energiesystemen in de ruimte’
- Geophysical Survey of Wind Farm Search Area 6/7