Design and Construction of Elevated Metro Viaduct Reach 2B, Reach 3A and Reach 4A of Nagpur Metro Project Phase II.
- Published
- 22 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 9 May 2024, 16:00
- Place of performance
- Nagpur
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00236203-2024
- Reference
- 8a02e1c9-54f8-43e7-9d44-5cb25a6d5e62
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45221120Trabajos de construcción de viaductos
Description
Design and Construction of Elevated Metro Viaduct for NMRP Phase-2 in: I. Between Ch (-) 7577.056 m to Ch (-) 13457.046 m of length 5.9 km in Reach 2B; II. Between Ch 18218.586 m to Ch 24633.194 m of length 6.414 km in Reach 3A; III. Between Ch (-) 289.668 m to Ch (-) 5622.577 m of length 5.333 km in Reach 4A. Completion Period of 36 Months from the date of issue of LOA. Bidders are required to submit Bid Security amounting to INR 5.05 Crores in the form of Bank Guarantee as detailed in the tender document; Submission of Tender is to be made at e-tender portal of Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited. Tender Opening: Bid shall be opened by the authority at Procurement Section, Metro Bhawan, East High Court Road (VIP Road), Near Dikshabhoomi, Ramdaspeth, Nagpur-440010, Maharashtra, INDIA. Bid Validity: Tenders shall be valid for a period of 180 days (both days inclusive i.e. the date of submission of tenders and the last date of period of validity of the tender) from the latest date of online submission of Tenders, as described in ITB 18.1. The Bidding process is Single stage two-packet system through e-tender portal of MAHA-METRO. Tenders are open to nationals of all countries…
Award criteria
- Price — Price is the only criteria.
Official publications
- TED · 00236203-2024 · 22 April 2024
- OJS · 79/2024 · 22 April 2024
Other tenders from Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited
- Supply of Heavy Duty Machines, Escalators and Elevators
- Supply of Heavy Duty Machines, Escalators and Elevators
- Supply of Heavy Duty Machines, Escalators and Elevators
- Supply of Heavy Duty Machines, Escalators and Elevators
- Design and Construction of Elevated Metro Viaduct Reach 2B, Reach 3A and Reach 4A of Nagpur Metro Project Phase II.
- Design and Construction of Elevated Metro Viaduct Reach 2B, Reach 3A and Reach 4A of Nagpur Metro Project Phase II.
- Supply of Heavy Duty Machines, Escalators and Elevators
- Design and Construction of Elevated Metro Viaduct Reach 2B, Reach 3A and Reach 4A of Nagpur Metro Project Phase II.
- Design and Construction of Elevated Metro Viaduct of length 5.9 km between Ch. (-) 7576.78 m to Ch. (-) 13457.046 m in Reach 2B of NMRP…
- Design and Construction of Elevated Metro Viaduct of Length 6.414 km between Ch: 18218.586 m to Ch: 24633.194 m in Reach-3A of NMRP Phase-2