Curtains and internal sun screening
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 December 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 6,800,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00654525-2024
- Reference
- 53c67d1e-7d76-4c5c-9749-58e43ee6d055
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39515100Cortinas
- 39515000Cortinas, cortinajes, guardamalletas y estores de materia textil
- 39515400Estores
- 39515410Estores de interior
- 44115810Rieles para cortinas y cortinajes
- 44115811Rieles para cortinas
Description
Trondheim municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for curtains and internal sun screening for the municipality's units. Further details on the assignment are the tender documentation and annexes.
Award criteria
- Price — The contracting authority procures curtains and internal sun screening of many different types and models. Therefore, for price evaluation we have chosen to request a smaller selection of well-known…
- Quality — A: Professional competence 30%: The contracting authority sets consultancy and good guidance for procuring curtains and sun screening that gives the correct function high. Tenderers are asked to…
- Quality — Environmentally friendly textile 30%: The contracting authority would like to focus on natural/environment friendly materials, tenderers are asked to give a short description of their competence and…
Official publications
- TED · 00654525-2024 · 28 October 2024
- OJS · 210/2024 · 28 October 2024