Crew vehicles with fire pumps and water tanks
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Brann- og redningsetaten
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 18,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00772660-2023
- Reference
- 34ee9b3a-5ac2-47bc-b543-4a380a515b92
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144212Vehículos autobomba
- 34114000Vehículos especiales
- 34114100Vehículos de emergencia
- 34114110Vehículos de salvamento
- 34140000Vehículos pesados
- 34144210Vehículos de extinción de incendios
- 34144213Vehículos de lucha contra incendios
- 35000000Equipo de seguridad, extinción de incendios, policía y defensa
Description
The Agency for Fire and Rescue shall procure 3 crew vehicles with fire pumps and water tanks to strengthen the stand-by in the event of fires and accidents. The vehicles shall be delivered ready registered as emergency vehicles. The vehicles are expected to be delivered by the end of the fourth quarter of 2024. In addition to the vehicles, the contracting authority shall have an option for the following: Option 1: Ryggekamera 360/birdview Option 2: Central locking Option 3: Bumper mounted water cannon Option 4: Traffic lead lights with text. Option 5: Traffic alarms on roofs Option 6: Clearcoat Option 7: Service agreement chassis Option 8: Diagnostic tool for troubleshooting.
Award criteria
- Price — The price is given per vehicle, registered as emergency vehicles. The price shall be given for the chassis and body. All prices are stated in NOK excluding VAT.
- Quality — See the tender documentation for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00772660-2023 · 20 December 2023
- OJS · 245/2023 · 20 December 2023
Other tenders from Oslo kommune v/ Brann- og redningsetaten
- Framework agreement for the purchase of barrier machines.
- Framework agreement for the purchase of a liberation tool
- Procurement of a tank lorry
- An increase lift vehicle with a crane with an option for 1 hook lift vehicle without a crane.
- Procurement of 1 CBRNE crew vehicle
- An increase lift vehicle with a crane with an option for 1 hook lift vehicle without a crane.
- Procurement of a fire and rescuing vessel
- Procurement of two teaching vehicles
- Procurement of a fire and rescuing vessel
- Crew vehicles with fire pumps and water tanks.