County road 50 Vassbygd tunnel, upgrading of tunnels.
Buyer: Vestland fylkeskommune
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 October 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 70,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00536789-2024
- Reference
- ede61c20-1760-44a8-9d51-0d8a05c7cc16
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45310000Trabajos de instalación eléctrica
- 45315100Trabajos de instalación de ingeniería eléctrica
Description
The tunnel that shall be upgraded is located on county road 50 in Aurland municipality, between Aurlandsvangen and Vassbygdi. The Vassbygd tunnel is 1,058 metres long and has an ÅDT of 550 (2021) with 13% heavy transport. It belongs to tunnel class B, has a tunnel profile T7 and the sign height is 4 m. The speed limit in the tunnel is 70 km/h. The tunnel is approx. without rise/fall. The opening year was 1967. Upgrading of electrical and technical control installations, new technical buildings inside the tunnel, new drainage/surface system, new railings in the tunnel and open air zones, as well as replacing the existing water and frost protection in accordance with the tunnel safety regulations on county roads. The tender documentation is model and draft based.
Official publications
- TED · 00536789-2024 · 6 September 2024
- OJS · 174/2024 · 6 September 2024