Corporate identity, graphic design and related services
Buyer: European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction , EMCDDA - European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction
- Published
- 11 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 12 January 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00749477-2023
- Reference
- 31416b0f-01f0-4e5f-951a-14a7f8f80f9c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79822500Servicios de diseño gráfico
Description
On 2 July 2024, the EMCDDA will become the European Union Drugs Agency (EUDA) on the entry into application of Regulation (EU) 2023/1322 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 June 2023 on the European Union Drugs Agency (EUDA) and repealing Regulation (EC) No 1920/2006. This change requires a full rebrand of the agency. The subject of this tender covers development of the agency's corporate identity as well as graphic design and related services needed to bring the new brand to life. This contract will play a crucial role in cementing the reputation of the new organisation. This call for tender aims to select a company to provide high-quality professional services in the following areas of activity: a. Corporate identity b. Graphic design and layout c. Templates
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00749477-2023 · 11 December 2023
- OJS · 238/2023 · 11 December 2023
Other tenders from European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction , EMCDDA - European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction