Contract for the transport and treatment of bulky waste.
Buyer: Romerike Avfallsforedling IKS
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 June 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00264614-2024
- Reference
- de62ac9d-b6b6-4443-a6cd-eb082d95a425
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90512000Servicios de transporte de desperdicios
- 90500000Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos
- 90510000Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
Description
ROAF needs to enter into a contract with one tenderer who can transport and process bulky waste from the recycling facility. ROAF is currently in a process for getting permission from the Government Manager to mill bulky waste at Lillestrøm GVS department. Berger, and expect that this will be in order until the start of the contract 01.09.24. See the tender documentation for further details on the requirements and needs.
Official publications
- TED · 00264614-2024 · 3 May 2024
- OJS · 87/2024 · 3 May 2024