CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HIGH PLEX SPATIAL TRANSCRIPTOMICS SYSTEM
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 September 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00542542-2025
- Reference
- cd594474-81ef-4ae7-847a-da6fe79eac7b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
Description
University College Dublin (UCD) wishes to partner with a competent provider for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning of a High-plex Spatial Transcriptomics System (including training). Full details available in the attached Invitation to Tender document. This is available to download, free of charge from www.etenders.gov.ie
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00542542-2025 · 20 August 2025
- OJS · 158/2025 · 20 August 2025