Contract - Electric forklifts for the Norwegian Armed Forces museums
Buyer: Forsvarshistorisk museum
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00802081-2025
- Reference
- 1f412df1-8499-4537-a2af-b0cdb473c7c9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42415110Carretillas elevadoras de horquilla
- 42415000Carretillas elevadoras de horquilla, carretillas-automóviles, carretillas tractor de estación de ferrocarril
- 42415100Carretillas elevadoras
- 42415200Carretillas-automóviles
Description
The aim of the contract is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for forklifts. A total of up to 12 forklifts to six different locations shall be delivered. The procurement also includes certification for the first year and service of the forklifts. The forklifts shall be electric. They shall be delivered by 15.12.2025 at the latest.
Award criteria
- Price — Lowest price awarded contract
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Trucktech AS | 3,120,000 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00802081-2025 · 3 December 2025
- OJS · 233/2025 · 3 December 2025