Contract award - Inspection and service of medical equipment
Buyer: Ringebu Kommune
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Place of performance
- NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00518425-2024
- Reference
- be099b41-3f05-488f-ad34-fa9d6448915f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50421000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos médicos
Description
The competition is for a framework agreement for inspections and service of medical equipment covered by the regulations FOR-2013-11-29-1373 on handling medical equipment. The amount of equipment will vary in the contract period through procurement and disposal. Medical equipment that is procured in the contract period shall also be included in the contract.
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| ELEKTROMEDISINSK SERVICE AS | 979,352 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00518425-2024 · 29 August 2024
- OJS · 168/2024 · 29 August 2024