Contract award: General surgical basic instruments for the companies in Helse Vest
Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF
- Published
- 31 October 2024
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00662533-2024
- Reference
- 3cf8894e-3fde-4042-b986-4c927c02ed58
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33169000Instrumentos quirúrgicos
- 33000000Equipamiento y artículos médicos, farmacéuticos y de higiene personal
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 33162200Instrumentos de quirófano
Description
This is a publication of the contract award. The companies in Helse Vest have entered into a framework agreement for general surgical basic instruments. The contract will be valid for 2 years, with an option for an extension for 1+1 year. The estimated total value is NOK 6,000,000-The maximum value is 8,000,000,-Demo meetings for the offered instruments are planned to be held in Bergen on Wednesday 31 January 2024. Further invitations are to be sent to Mercell after the New Year. See the Tender provisions chapter 5 for details on the qualification requirements. Note the requirements for ethical trade.
Award criteria
- Quality
- Cost
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| B Braun Medical AS | — | — |
| Datec Medico | — | — |
| Ortomedic AS | — | — |
| Kebomed AS | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00662533-2024 · 31 October 2024
- OJS · 213/2024 · 31 October 2024