Contract award - Expert inspection and maintenance of cranes
Buyer: Returkraft AS
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO092
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00731873-2025
- Reference
- ba90fbc1-c2c9-4bd8-9d02-9569a461b515
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71334000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica y eléctrica
- 42000000Maquinaria industrial
- 42400000Equipos de elevación y manipulación, y sus partes
- 42411000Polipastos y elevadores
- 50531500Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de grúas derrick
- 71631000Servicios de inspección técnica
- 71631100Servicios de inspección de maquinaria
Description
Returkraft AS has entered into an agreement for expert inspections and periodic maintenance of cranes with one tenderer. The contract will be valid for 1 (one) year from 01.07.2025, with an option for a further three years (1+1+1 year).
Award criteria
- Quality — quality 30%
- Quality — ENVIRONMENT 30%
- Price — PRICE 40%
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| KIS SØR AS | 5,000,000 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00731873-2025 · 5 November 2025
- OJS · 213/2025 · 5 November 2025