Consulting Services for APMO project
Buyer: 50Hertz Transmission GmbH
- Published
- 10 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 9 July 2024, 18:00
- Place of performance
- DE300
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00340002-2024
- Reference
- 49de391f-9d28-4a5f-a72d-6eaec3ede3de
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
For submitting your offer, please request access to the Ariba Sourcing platform from Ms. Edina Kinga Toth under edinakinga.toth@50hertz.com. Bidder questions can be submitted until 21.06.2024, 6pm. Deadline for offers: 09.07.2024, 6pm. The offers must be submitted in English (language in the TED template could not be changed - however, German documents are not admissible). In the scope of this call for tenders we aim to find service providers who can deliver the services described in the Specifications document - Consulting Services for APMO Project at 50hertz. This concerns signing a framework agreement with the following transmission system operators: 50Hertz Transmission GmbH (hereinafter 50Hertz). Upon contract signature for this specific scope with 50Hertz, all its affiliates (hereinafter referred to as “client”) reserve the right for call-offs from the contract. There are altogether six lots: Lot 1: Coordination of business analysis efforts of the project team Lot 2: Business analysis Lot 3: Business analysis Lot 4: Advisory service (senior level) Lot 5: Leading of test + business analysis Lot 6: Data analysis & test automation
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Consulting Services for APMO project | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 2 | Consulting Services for APMO project | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 3 | Consulting Services for APMO project | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 4 | Consulting Services for APMO project | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 5 | Consulting Services for APMO project | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 6 | Consulting Services for APMO project | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00340002-2024 · 10 June 2024
- OJS · 111/2024 · 10 June 2024