Consultants for the MOM programme - Masterdata management and information architecture.
Buyer: Forsvarsbygg
- Published
- 14 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 30,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00756466-2023
- Reference
- 83f54df9-5f0c-4b37-9a64-32bf232eb5b1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72227000Servicios de consultoría en integración de software
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
Description
The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency invites tenderers to submit tenders for Consultants for the MOM programme - Master data management and information architecture. The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency shall work through an application to enable digital transformation in an environment where there are several different grading environments. The programme is now in the start-up phase with various projects, i.a. new system for AOM (management operation and maintenance of property building and construction), master data management (MDM) with information architecture for EBA, BIM management platform, Eiendomsnett (OT, IoT, Sensorer), as well as a solution for the collection, analysis and presentation of the information procurement, applies to 4-5 consultants who shall assist in this work for a period of 1 year with an option for 6+6+6+6mnd. See the tender documentation for more information.
Official publications
- TED · 00756466-2023 · 14 December 2023
- OJS · 241/2023 · 14 December 2023