Computer Numerically Controlled Milling Machine
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €90,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00658212-2024
- Reference
- 95bb1cd4-0722-407d-a183-026ffe5a98b6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42623000Máquinas para fresar
- 42620000Tornos y máquinas herramienta para taladrar y fresar
- 42637300Máquinas herramienta para fresar metales
Description
University College Dublin, wishes to engage with a suitably qualified organisation for the procurement of a Computer Numerically Controlled Milling Machine. Full details available in the attached tender documents and available to download free of charge from www.etenders.gov.ie
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00658212-2024 · 29 October 2024
- OJS · 211/2024 · 29 October 2024