Competition for upgrading the county road 862-19-1584 Brensholmen and 19-1585 Botnhamn ferry quay, Troms County.
Buyer: Nye Troms fylkeskommune
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 August 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO072
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00428399-2025
- Reference
- 67457d03-2130-49ad-97f2-34b804414540
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45241100Trabajos de construcción de muelles
- 45243600Trabajos de construcción de muros de muelles
- 45252124Trabajos de dragado y de bombeo
Description
Troms County's Infrastructure Department invites tenderers to a tender contest for the following contract works: Upgrading of the county road 862-19-1584 Brensholmen and 19-1585 Botnhamn ferry quay, the work involves reinforcement of foundations and anchoring the existing additional quay, new bottom anchored fender panel and dredging in the ferry barret. Troms County requests tender offers from contractors with the professional, technical and economic basis necessary for fulfilment of the contract. Furthermore, experience from equivalent work is required for the execution of the above mentioned contract work in accordance with the tender documentation. See the detailed provisions in the tender documentation chapter B2.
Official publications
- TED · 00428399-2025 · 2 July 2025
- OJS · 124/2025 · 2 July 2025