Competition C04882 - Quartering building 0060 Akkasæter - 101082
Buyer: Forsvarsbygg
- Published
- 16 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 August 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO074
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00426742-2024
- Reference
- f2430727-2f85-4e40-92c1-abdefc2cb57e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45113000Trabajos a pie de obra
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45216200Trabajos de construcción de edificios e instalaciones militares
- 45223000Trabajos de construcción de estructuras
- 45223800Montaje e instalación de estructuras prefabricadas
- 45223810Construcciones prefabricadas
Description
The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency has given the Norwegian Defence Estates Agency the task of constructing a new quarters area for accommodation of personnel for training activity in Blåtind shooting range. The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency requests tenders for the engineering design services for and the construction of one quartering building at Akkasæter, Blåtind shooting range. The quartering building 0060 shall be similar to the Quarters Building 0061 in function and appearance and the tender documentation from this was outsourced to competition and it has been reused with some modifications. The tenderer of the Quartering Building 0060 shall strive and meet the expectation that the building as much as possible is similar to the Quartering Building 0061.The building shall be handed over to the builder as the Swan Ecolabel or equivalent.
Official publications
- TED · 00426742-2024 · 16 July 2024
- OJS · 137/2024 · 16 July 2024