Competition C04526 - Project security resource Vågsøy - 100802
Buyer: Forsvarsbygg
- Published
- 10 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 11 December 2023, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00684865-2023
- Reference
- 75abd78e-40f3-481b-a2d9-c73ac48ab632
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79417000Servicios de consultoría en seguridad
- 45216200Trabajos de construcción de edificios e instalaciones militares
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 79710000Servicios de seguridad
Description
The Ministry of Defence has given the Norwegian Defence Estates Agency the task of building new and upgrading existing radar installations. Based on this, the Norwegian Defence Estates Agency would like tenders for the project security resource for the construction of a radar station at Vågsø y.Se tender documentation for information.
Official publications
- TED · 00684865-2023 · 10 November 2023
- OJS · 217/2023 · 10 November 2023