CoE - Web-based applied game on Digital Citizenship Education in Türkiye
Buyer: Council of Europe
- Published
- 18 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 April 2024, 18:00
- Place of performance
- Strasbourg Cedex, FRF11
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00162222-2024
- Reference
- b5d6bd75-31be-4bdd-a287-c2fe31b7e12c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212190Servicios de desarrollo de software educativo
- 72210000Servicios de programación de paquetes de software
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
Description
In the context of the European Union/Council of Europe Join Pilot Project on Digital Citizenship Education in Türkiye, which aims to empower students aged 10-14 in their digital presence through at the lower secondary level, the present call for tender is now open to design, develop, and launch a web-based applied game on Digital Citizenship Education, targeting the specified age group. Recognizing the complexity of the market and the need for flexibility, the project opts for a competitive dialogue approach rather than a tender with specifications. This approach allows for better understanding of requirements, clarification of grey areas, and refinement of proposals from potential suppliers. The game is expected to support both single-player and local multiplayer functionalities, fostering collaboration and teamwork among students. It will be inclusive, accommodating learners with difficulties, and avoid conventional quiz-based assessments. The selection criteria emphasize both financial and technical/quality aspects, with a focus on scenario proposal, design inclusiveness, platform type, team profiles, and project planning.
Official publications
- TED · 00162222-2024 · 18 March 2024
- OJS · 55/2024 · 18 March 2024