CoE - Provision of IT development resources
Buyer: Council of Europe
- Published
- 4 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 July 2024, 23:59
- Place of performance
- Strasbourg cedex, FRF11
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00328034-2024
- Reference
- f7d8fcc3-ec51-447c-881b-c3208db58f43
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72212517Servicios de desarrollo de software de TI
Description
The present call for tenders concerns establishing of contracts for the maintenance and the support of both critical platforms using Oracle Technologies managed at the Council of Europe Lots 1 and 2. The Call for Tender comprises 2 Lots (Work Packages) each corresponding to a major platform as follows : Lot 1 (WP) : PeopleSoft HRMS and Payroll platform 1 a : Maintenance and Support 1 b : additional orders for evolutions or change requests not included in the firm Lot 2 (WP) : Oracle E-Business Suite (EBS) platform 2 a : Maintenance and Support 2 b : additional orders for evolutions or change requests not included in the firm Both Lots may be awarded to an unique service provider or individually to a separate provider. Details of the consultation are specified in the attached documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00328034-2024 · 4 June 2024
- OJS · 107/2024 · 4 June 2024