CoE - Provision of IT development resources
Buyer: Council of Europe
- Published
- 17 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 June 2024, 16:00
- Place of performance
- Strasbourg Cedex, FRF11
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00292798-2024
- Reference
- 79557bb5-9d5b-4e18-999b-33aa75e8be9a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72212517Servicios de desarrollo de software de TI
Description
he Council of Europe (COE) is launching an international call for tenders for one or more framework contrat(s) (multiple supplier) for the provision of future needs of IT development resources. In order to achieve its objectives, the COE regularly carries out specific developments for its own needs. The COE's IT department (DiT) and the ECHR IT department (ITD) each have their own, distinct development teams, but for specific projects it may be necessary to get resources based on specific profiles (see Technical Specifications). These needs can vary in duration, from a few weeks to several months to complete a given project. Details of the consultation are specified in the attached documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00292798-2024 · 17 May 2024
- OJS · 96/2024 · 17 May 2024