El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Services

CMETB - 2025 604 - Request for Tenders for the provision of Energy Consultancy Services for 16 Education and Training Boards

Buyer: Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board

Published
4 April 2025
Submission deadline
12 May 2025, 12:00
Estimated value
€14,000,000
Place of performance
Please refer to tender documents., IE041
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00217566-2025
Reference
9d558152-b4d5-4211-8953-59319e485991
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Request for Tenders for the provision of Energy Consultancy Services for 16 Education and Training Boards. Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board (CMETB) is the Contracting Authority for the purposes of this procurement competition on it’s own behalf and on behalf of 15 other ETBs. Energy Consultancy Services will consist of: (a) Energy Management Consultancy Services, (b) BER inspections, (c) Display Energy Certificates, (d) Energy Audits in compliance with SI 426, (e) Energy Efficiency Design, (f) Measurement and Verification Audits, and (g) Dynamic Simulation Modelling. The procurement competition is divided into 16 separate Lots, Tenderers can apply for one, several or all Lots. A separate contract will be awarded by each ETB and each ETB will manage their own contract. Note - The two highest ranked Tenderers in each Lot will be issued with a Services Contract for each Lot and services will be awarded using the Cascade arrangement. Please refer to tender documents for further details.

Lots (16)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Lot 10 Laois and Offaly ETB
IE063
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
2 Lot 11 Limerick and Clare ETB
IE051
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
3 Lot 12 Longford and Westmeath ETB
IE063
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
4 Lot 13 Louth and Meath ETB
IE062
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
5 Lot 14 Mayo, Sligo and Leitrim ETB
IE041
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
6 Lot 15 Tipperary ETB
IE051
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
7 Lot 16 Waterford and Wexford ETB
IE052
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
8 Lot 1 Cavan and Monaghan ETB
IE041
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
9 Lot 2 City of Dublin ETB
IE061
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
10 Lot 3 Cork ETB
IE053
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
11 Lot 4 Donegal ETB
IE041
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
12 Lot 5 Dublin and Dun Laoghaire ETB
IE061
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
13 Lot 6 Galway and Roscommon ETB
IE042
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
14 Lot 7 Kerry ETB
IE053
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
15 Lot 8 Kildare and Wicklow ETB
IE062
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000
16 Lot 9 Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
IE052
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético €14,000,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board

See all →