Circular Economy Repair and Service Training Programme
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 August 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €90,000
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00465571-2025
- Reference
- cdc9eddb-4e7f-4d09-a766-1f5e276d9c76
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
County Kildare LEADER Partnership have been awarded EU Just Transition Funding to deliver Kildare’s Green Upskilling Programme. This proposed programme seeks to empower marginalised individuals in the Athy and Clane-Maynooth regions, particularly those with low education and limited employment opportunities, by delivering a bespoke training programme focused on low-carbon, circular economy practices. It is with this in mind that County Kildare LEADER Partnership intend to run a programme of green skills training initiatives for individuals and businesses located in the EU Just Transition regions of Athy and Clane-Maynooth, Co. Kildare. This request for tender focuses on the Circular Economy Repair and Service Training Programme as part of our wider programme of green skills training. Participating in this upskilling programme will enhance participants' employability and gain skills relevant to the local economy and future-proofed against shifts away from traditional peat extraction industries.
Official publications
- TED · 00465571-2025 · 16 July 2025
- OJS · 134/2025 · 16 July 2025
Other tenders from County Kildare Leader Partnership CLG
- Supply and Installation of Electric Work Van, Charging Infrastructure, and Garden Maintenance Equipment
- Home Maintenance, White Goods, and Clothing Repair Training Programme
- Green Economy Professional Development Training Programme
- Bicycle and E-Bike Service and Repair Training Programme
- Bicycle and E-Bike Service and Repair Training Programme