CFT Hot Meals New Ross ETNS 20458M
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 November 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €237,619
- Place of performance
- New Ross, IE052
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00713082-2025
- Reference
- d1599d1f-851e-49cc-a7a6-cb194cc2a037
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15894210Comidas para colegios
Description
The board of mangement of New Ross Educate Together National School is seeking proposals for the provision of Hot School Meals under the School Meals Scheme through the Departments of Social Protection. The school intends to facilitate the avlibility of this service each day for the school year to its 136 students. The school calendar will be furnished to the successful tenderer at the start of each academic year.
Official publications
- TED · 00713082-2025 · 29 October 2025
- OJS · 208/2025 · 29 October 2025
Other tenders from New Ross Educate Together National School
- Call for Tender for the provision of Hot School Meals under the School Meals Scheme to New Ross Educate Together National School (Roll…
- Call for Tenders for the Provision of Hot School Meals under the School Meals Scheme to New Ross Educate Together (Roll Number 20458M)
- CFT Hot Meals New Ross ETNS 20458M