cft Call for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Engineering Tools and Equipment at St Clare's Comprehensive School,Manorhamilton, Co Leitrim
- Published
- 20 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 February 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Place of performance
- Manorhamilton, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00036497-2025
- Reference
- 7125e59b-11b1-42aa-b8c4-121ad4fc0ae4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42610000Máquinas herramienta que funcionan con láser y centros de mecanizado
- 42620000Tornos y máquinas herramienta para taladrar y fresar
- 42630000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales
- 42660000Herramientas para soldadura blanda y soldadura fuerte, máquinas y equipo para templado de superficies y pulverización en caliente
- 42621000Tornos
- 42621100Torno CNC
- 42622000Máquinas de roscar "terrajar o filetear"
- 42623000Máquinas para fresar
Description
DESCRIPTION: The Board of Management of St Clare's Comprehensive School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed to St Clare's Comprehensive School,Manorhamilton,Co Leitrim before end of June 2025 .All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Official publications
- TED · 00036497-2025 · 20 January 2025
- OJS · 13/2025 · 20 January 2025
Other tenders from St. Clare’s Comprehensive School (Manorhamilton)
- cFT Call for Tender for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of construction Studies and Woodwork tools and Machines at St Clare's…
- cFT Call for Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of PE Equipment at St Clare's Comprehensive School,Manorhamilton, Co Leitrim
- cFT Call for Tender for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of Engineering tools and Equipment at st Clare's Comprehensive…
- cFT Call for Tender for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of Construction Studies and Woodwork Tools and Machines to St Clare's…