El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Supplies

Cft Call for Tenders for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of tools and Equipment for Engineering,Construction Studies,Art,Music and PE to Ardee Community School,Ardee, Co Louth

Buyer: Ardee Community School

Published
7 November 2025
Submission deadline
27 November 2025, 15:00
Estimated value
€650,000
Place of performance
Ardee, IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00740142-2025
Reference
e0ba1a7d-f504-49e3-8d41-b48c665f722a
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Board of Management of Ardee Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at Ardee CS,Ardee Co Louth before end of February Midterm 2026 .All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education

Lots (5)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Construction Studies tools and equipment
Ardee, IE061
42642300 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar corcho €650,000
2 Engineering Tools and Equipment
Ardee, IE061
42642300 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar corcho €650,000
3 Music
Ardee, IE061
42642300 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar corcho €650,000
4 Art and Craft
Ardee, IE061
42642300 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar corcho €650,000
5 PE
Ardee, IE061
42642300 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar corcho €650,000

Official publications