cFT Call for Tenders for the supply,delivery and Installation of tools and equipment for , Construction Studies, Engineering and Graphics Lab Design to Carndonagh CS,Casrndonagh,Co Donegal
Buyer: Carndonagh Community School
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 August 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €420,000
- Place of performance
- Carndonagh, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00485921-2025
- Reference
- 4d89f74c-37ea-41cf-a36b-c77b6cb17d94
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42630000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales
- 42637100Máquinas herramienta para taladrar metales
- 42660000Herramientas para soldadura blanda y soldadura fuerte, máquinas y equipo para templado de superficies y pulverización en caliente
- 42642000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar madera, hueso, corcho, caucho endurecido o plásticos duros
- 42642100Máquinas herramienta para trabajar madera
- 42611000Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales
- 42637200Máquinas herramienta para mandrinar metales
- 42650000Herramientas manuales neumáticas o con motor
Description
The Board of Management of Carndonagh Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at Carndonagh Community School,Cork before end of November 2025.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction Studies Tools and Equipment | 42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales | €420,000 |
| 2 | Wood Preparation Machines | 42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales | €420,000 |
| 3 | Graphics Design Lab | 42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales | €420,000 |
| 4 | Engineering | 42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales | €420,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00485921-2025 · 24 July 2025
- OJS · 140/2025 · 24 July 2025