cFT Call for tenders for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of Construction Studies and Engineering Tools and Equipment and DCG and Graphics Lab equipment to Donahies CS,Streamville Road, Dublin 13
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 August 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00474540-2025
- Reference
- ed3a513e-beb0-41cc-a7c7-4bc858556088
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
- 42637000Máquinas herramienta para taladrar, mandrinar o fresar metales
- 42631000Máquinas herramienta para acabado de metales
- 42610000Máquinas herramienta que funcionan con láser y centros de mecanizado
- 44510000Herramientas
- 44511000Herramientas manuales
- 42620000Tornos y máquinas herramienta para taladrar y fresar
- 43830000Herramientas mecánicas
Description
The Board of Management of Donahies Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at Donahies Community School,Cork before end of November 2025.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction Studies tools and equipment | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €500,000 |
| 2 | Wood Preparation machines | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €500,000 |
| 3 | Design and communication graphics | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €500,000 |
| 4 | Engineering tools and equipment | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €500,000 |
| 5 | Graphics Design Lab | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00474540-2025 · 21 July 2025
- OJS · 137/2025 · 21 July 2025