cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply,delivery and installation of Construction Studies,Engineering and Graphics/DCG tools and Equipment to Mayfield Community School,Mayfield,Cork
Buyer: Mayfield Community School
- Published
- 23 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 May 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- Cork, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00261666-2025
- Reference
- 3af76113-5200-4e6c-8c24-956e0b27b853
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42630000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales
- 42640000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar materiales duros, excepto metales
- 42631000Máquinas herramienta para acabado de metales
- 42651000Herramientas manuales neumáticas
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
- 42610000Máquinas herramienta que funcionan con láser y centros de mecanizado
- 44500000Herramientas, cerraduras, llaves, bisagras, elementos de sujeción, cadenas y muelles
- 42620000Tornos y máquinas herramienta para taladrar y fresar
Description
The Board of Management of Mayfield Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at Douglas Community School,Cork before end of August 2025.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction Studies tools and equipment | 42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales | €400,000 |
| 2 | Wood Preparation machines | 42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales | €400,000 |
| 3 | Engineering tools and equipment | 42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales | €400,000 |
| 4 | Graphics Design Lab and DCG equipment | 42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales | €400,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00261666-2025 · 23 April 2025
- OJS · 79/2025 · 23 April 2025