El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Supplies

cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of Construction Studies,Engineering and Graphics Lab Equipment to Malahide Community School,Malahide,Co Dublin

Buyer: Malahide Community School

Published
24 April 2025
Submission deadline
21 May 2025, 15:00
Estimated value
€220,000
Place of performance
Dublin, IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00264550-2025
Reference
8417c45b-3e8e-4358-ab62-fb46a49acb3f
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Board of Management of Malahide Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at Douglas Community School,Cork before end of August 2025.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Construction studies Tools and Equipment
Dublin, IE061
42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales €220,000
2 Engineering Tools and Equipment
Dublin, IE061
42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales €220,000
3 Graphics Design Lab
Dublin, IE061
42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales €220,000

Official publications